Querying Direct Connect List

Last updated: 2020-06-04 18:52:37

    Note:

    This is a legacy API which has been hidden and will no longer be updated. We recommend using the new DC API 3.0 which is standardized and faster.

    Description

    This API (DescribeDirectConnects) is used to query the list of direct connects.
    Domain name for API request: dc.api.qcloud.com

    Request

    Syntax:

    GET https://dc.api.qcloud.com/v2/index.php?Action=DescribeDirectConnects
        &<Common request parameters>
        &directConnectId=dc-kd7d06of

    Request parameters

    The following request parameter list only provides API request parameters. Common request parameters are required when the API is called. For more information, please see Common Request Parameters page. The Action field for this API is DescribeDirectConnects.

    Parameter Name Required Type Description
    directConnectId No String Direct connect ID, for example: dc-kd7d06of. All direct connects created by the developer are returned if this parameter is not specified.

    Response

    Response example:

    {
        "code": 0,
        "message": "",
        "data": [
            {
            }
        ]
    }

    Response parameters

    Parameter Name Type Description
    code Int Error code. 0: Successful; other values: Failed.
    message String Error message.
    data.n Array Returned array.
    data.n.directConnectId String Direct connect ID assigned by the system, for example: dc-kd7d06of.
    data.n.directConnectName String Direct connect name.
    data.n.status String Direct connect status. 0: Running; 1: Expired; 2: Deleting; 3: Deleted; 11: Requesting; 12: Rejected; 13: To be paid; 14: Paid; 15: Building; 16: Building stopped.
    data.n.provider String Direct connect provider.
    data.n.portType int Interface type. 1: 100Base-T 100 MB electric interface; 2: 1000Base-T 1 GB electric interface; 3: 1000Base-LX 1 GB single-mode optical port (10 km); 4: 10GBase-LR 1 TB single-mode optical port (10 km)
    data.n.accessPoints String Access point.
    data.n.bandwidth String Direct connect bandwidth (in Mbps).
    data.n.loaIssueTime String Direct Connect expiration time.

    Response error codes

    The following error codes only include the business logic error codes for this API.

    | Error Code | Description |

    Example

    Request

    GET https://dc.api.qcloud.com/v2/index.php?Action=DescribeDirectConnects
        &<<a href="https://cloud.tencent.com/doc/api/229/6976">common request parameters</a>>
        &directConnectId=dc-kd7d06of

    Response

    {
        "code": 0,
        "message": "",
        "data": [
            {
                "directConnectId": "dc-3cavza1z",
                "directConnectName": "Li Hao Test Direct Connect @123112",
                "status": 15,
                "provider": "China Telecom",
                "portType": 8,
                "accessPoints": "1",
                "bandwidth": 200,
                "loaIssueTime": "2017-09-02 15:41:00"
            }
        ]
    }

    Was this page helpful?

    Was this page helpful?

    • Not at all
    • Not very helpful
    • Somewhat helpful
    • Very helpful
    • Extremely helpful
    Send Feedback
    Help