Querying Direct Connect List

Last updated: 2018-06-25 17:52:55

Description

This API (DescribeDirectConnects) is used to query the list of direct connects.
Domain name for API request: dc.api.qcloud.com

Request

Syntax:

GET https://dc.api.qcloud.com/v2/index.php?Action=DescribeDirectConnects
    &<Common request parameters>
    &directConnectId=dc-kd7d06of

Request parameters

The following request parameter list only provides API request parameters. Common request parameters are required when the API is called. For more information, please see Common Request Parameters page. The Action field for this API is DescribeDirectConnects.

Parameter Name Required Type Description
directConnectId No String Direct connect ID, for example: dc-kd7d06of. All direct connects created by the developer are returned if this parameter is not specified.

Response

Response example:

{
    "code": 0,
    "message": "",
    "data": [
        {
        }
    ]
}

Response parameters

Parameter Name Type Description
code Int Error code. 0: Successful; other values: Failed.
message String Error message.
data.n Array Returned array.
data.n.directConnectId String Direct connect ID assigned by the system, for example: dc-kd7d06of.
data.n.directConnectName String Direct connect name.
data.n.status String Direct connect status. 0: Running; 1: Expired; 2: Deleting; 3: Deleted; 11: Requesting; 12: Rejected; 13: To be paid; 14: Paid; 15: Building; 16: Building stopped.
data.n.provider String Direct connect provider.
data.n.portType int Interface type. 1: 100Base-T 100 MB electric interface; 2: 1000Base-T 1 GB electric interface; 3: 1000Base-LX 1 GB single-mode optical port (10 km); 4: 10GBase-LR 1 TB single-mode optical port (10 km)
data.n.accessPoints String Access point.
data.n.bandwidth String Direct connect bandwidth (in Mbps).
data.n.loaIssueTime String Direct Connect expiration time.

Response error codes

The following error codes only include the business logic error codes for this API. For additional common error codes, please see VPC Error Codes.

| Error Code | Description |

Example

Request

GET https://dc.api.qcloud.com/v2/index.php?Action=DescribeDirectConnects
    &<<a href="https://cloud.tencent.com/doc/api/229/6976">common request parameters</a>>
    &directConnectId=dc-kd7d06of

Response

{
    "code": 0,
    "message": "",
    "data": [
        {
            "directConnectId": "dc-3cavza1z",
            "directConnectName": "Li Hao Test Direct Connect @123112",
            "status": 15,
            "provider": "China Telecom",
            "portType": 8,
            "accessPoints": "1",
            "bandwidth": 200,
            "loaIssueTime": "2017-09-02 15:41:00"
        }
    ]
}