Data Types

Last updated: 2020-09-10 17:38:28

AccessPoint

Access point information.

Used by actions: DescribeAccessPoints.

Name Type Description
AccessPointName String Access point name.
AccessPointId String Unique ID of access point.
State String Access point status. Valid values: available, unavailable.
Location String Access point location.
LineOperator Array of String Supported ISP list of access pint.
RegionId String Region ID where the access point resides.
AvailablePortType Array of String Available port type at the access point. Valid values: 1000BASE-T: gigabit electrical port; 1000BASE-LX: 10 km gigabit single-mode optical port; 1000BASE-ZX: 80 km gigabit single-mode optical port; 10GBASE-LR: 10 km 10-gigabit single-mode optical port; 10GBASE-ZR: 80 km 10-gigabit single-mode optical port; 10GBASE-LH: 40 km 10-gigabit single-mode optical port; 100GBASE-LR4: 10 km 100-gigabit single-mode optical portfiber optic port.
Note: this field may return null, indicating that no valid value is obtained.

BgpPeer

BGP parameter, including Asn and AuthKey.

Used by actions: CreateDirectConnectTunnel, DescribeDirectConnectTunnels, ModifyDirectConnectTunnelAttribute.

Name Type Required Description
Asn Integer No User-side BGP Asn.
AuthKey String No User-side BGP key.

DirectConnect

Connection information list.

Used by actions: DescribeDirectConnects.

Name Type Description
DirectConnectId String Connection ID.
DirectConnectName String Connection name.
AccessPointId String Access point ID of a connection.
State String Connection status.
PENDING: Applying.
REJECTED: Application rejected.
TOPAY: Payment pending.
PAID: Paid.
ALLOCATED: Constructing.
AVAILABLE: Available.
DELETING: Deleting.
DELETED: Deleted.
CreatedTime Timestamp Connection creation time.
EnabledTime Timestamp Connection activation time.
LineOperator String ISP that provides connections. Valid values: ChinaTelecom (China Telecom), ChinaMobile (China Mobile), ChinaUnicom (China Unicom), In-houseWiring (in-house wiring), ChinaOther (other Chinese ISPs), InternationalOperator (international ISPs).
Location String Location of a local IDC.
Bandwidth Integer Connection port bandwidth in Mbps.
PortType String User-side port type of a connection. Valid values: 100Base-T (100-Megabit electrical Ethernet interface), 1000Base-T (1-Gigabit electrical Ethernet interface; it is the default value), 1000Base-LX (1-Gigabit single-mode optical Ethernet interface; 10 KM), 10GBase-T (10-Gigabit electrical Ethernet interface), 10GBase-LR (10-Gigabit single-mode optical Ethernet interface; 10 KM).
CircuitCode String Circuit code of a connection, which is provided by the ISP or service provider.
Note: this field may return null, indicating that no valid values can be obtained.
RedundantDirectConnectId String ID of a redundant connection.
Vlan Integer VLAN for connection debugging, which is enabled and automatically assigned by default.
Note: this field may return null, indicating that no valid values can be obtained.
TencentAddress String Tencent-side IP address for connection debugging.
Note: this field may return null, indicating that no valid values can be obtained.
CustomerAddress String User-side IP address for connection debugging.
Note: this field may return null, indicating that no valid values can be obtained.
CustomerName String Name of the connection applicant, which is obtained from the account system by default.
Note: this field may return null, indicating that no valid values can be obtained.
CustomerContactMail String Email address of the connection applicant, which is obtained from the account system by default.
Note: this field may return null, indicating that no valid values can be obtained.
CustomerContactNumber String Contact number of the connection applicant, which is obtained from the account system by default.
Note: this field may return null, indicating that no valid values can be obtained.
ExpiredTime Timestamp Connection expiration time.
Note: this field may return null, indicating that no valid values can be obtained.
ChargeType String Connection billing mode. NON_RECURRING_CHARGE: One-time charge for accessing service
Note: this field may return null, indicating that no valid values can be obtained.
FaultReportContactPerson String Fault reporting contact person.
Note: this field may return null, indicating that no valid values can be obtained.
FaultReportContactNumber String Fault reporting contact number.
Note: this field may return null, indicating that no valid values can be obtained.
TagSet Array of Tag Tag key-value pair
Note: this field may return null, indicating that no valid values can be obtained.
AccessPointType String Access point type of a connection.
IdcCity String IDC city.
Note: this field may return null, indicating that no valid values can be obtained.
ChargeState String Billing status
Note: this field may return null, indicating that no valid values can be obtained.
StartTime String Connection activation time.
SignLaw Boolean Whether the connection has the service agreement signed.
Note: this field may return null, indicating that no valid value is obtained.

DirectConnectTunnel

Dedicated tunnel information list.

Used by actions: DescribeDirectConnectTunnels.

Name Type Description
DirectConnectTunnelId String Dedicated tunnel ID.
DirectConnectId String Connection ID.
State String Dedicated tunnel status.
AVAILABLE: Ready or connected.
PENDING: Applying.
ALLOCATING: Configuring.
ALLOCATED: Configured.
ALTERING: Modifying.
DELETING: Deleting.
DELETED: Deleted.
COMFIRMING: To be accepted.
REJECTED: Rejected.
DirectConnectOwnerAccount String Connection owner, i.e., developer account ID.
OwnerAccount String Dedicated tunnel owner, i.e., developer account ID.
NetworkType String Network type. Valid values: VPC, BMVPC, CCN.
VPC: Virtual Private Cloud; BMVPC: BM VPC; CCN: Cloud Connect Network.
NetworkRegion String Network of the VPC region, such as ap-guangzhou.
VpcId String Unified VPC ID or BMVPC ID.
DirectConnectGatewayId String Direct connect gateway ID.
RouteType String BGP: BGP routing; STATIC: Static routing. Default value: BGP routing.
BgpPeer BgpPeer User-side BGP, including Asn and AuthKey.
RouteFilterPrefixes Array of RouteFilterPrefix User-side IP range.
Vlan Integer VLAN of a dedicated tunnel.
TencentAddress String TencentAddress: Tencent-side IP address.
CustomerAddress String CustomerAddress: User-side IP address.
DirectConnectTunnelName String Dedicated tunnel name.
CreatedTime Timestamp Creation time of a dedicated tunnel.
Bandwidth Integer Bandwidth value of a dedicated tunnel.
TagSet Array of Tag Tag value of a dedicated tunnel.
NetDetectId String Associated custom network probe ID
Note: this field may return null, indicating that no valid values can be obtained.
EnableBGPCommunity Boolean BGP community switch
Note: this field may return null, indicating that no valid values can be obtained.
NatType Integer Whether it is a NAT tunnel
Note: this field may return null, indicating that no valid values can be obtained.
VpcRegion String VPC region abbreviation, such as gz, cd.
Note: this field may return null, indicating that no valid values can be obtained.
BfdEnable Integer Whether to enable BFD
Note: this field may return null, indicating that no valid values can be obtained.
AccessPointType String Access point type of a dedicated tunnel.
Note: this field may return null, indicating that no valid values can be obtained.
DirectConnectGatewayName String Direct connect gateway name.
Note: this field may return null, indicating that no valid values can be obtained.
VpcName String VPC name.
Note: this field may return null, indicating that no valid values can be obtained.
TencentBackupAddress String Backup IP address on the Tencent side.
SignLaw Boolean Whether the connection associated with the dedicated tunnel has the service agreement signed.
Note: this field may return null, indicating that no valid value is obtained.

Filter

Used for conditional filtering queries.

Used by actions: DescribeDirectConnectTunnels, DescribeDirectConnects.

Name Type Required Description
Name String Yes Fields to be filtered.
Values Array of String Yes Filter values of the field.

RouteFilterPrefix

User-side IP range.

Used by actions: CreateDirectConnectTunnel, DescribeDirectConnectTunnels, ModifyDirectConnectTunnelAttribute.

Name Type Required Description
Cidr String No User-side IP range.

Tag

Tag key-value pair

Used by actions: DescribeDirectConnectTunnels, DescribeDirectConnects.

Name Type Description
Key String Tag key
Note: this field may return null, indicating that no valid values can be obtained.
Value String Tag value
Note: this field may return null, indicating that no valid values can be obtained.

Was this page helpful?

Was this page helpful?

  • Not at all
  • Not very helpful
  • Somewhat helpful
  • Very helpful
  • Extremely helpful
Send Feedback
Help